B. Dolan

B. Dolan (born 1981) is an American rapper, activist, performance artist, slam poet and emcee based in Hanton City, Rhode Island. B. Dolan's music is often genre-defying; though his work bears a clear hip-hop influence, it has been known to incorporate extremely diverse elements of rapping, storytelling, clowning, and absurdist theatre, among… Leia mais

Related Artists

Alias
Alias
Typical Cats
Typical Cats
Sage Francis
Sage Francis
Run The Jewels
Run The Jewels
J-Live
J-Live
KMD
KMD
Talib Kweli
Talib Kweli
Jurassic 5
Jurassic 5

Stations With B. Dolan

B. Dolan Radio
Plays B. Dolan along with similar artists like:
Themselves Radio
Plays Themselves along with similar artists like:
Anti Pop Consortium Radio
Plays Anti Pop Consortium along with similar artists like:
Heiruspecs Radio
Plays Heiruspecs along with similar artists like:
Sage Francis Radio
Plays Sage Francis along with similar artists like:
Rob Sonic Radio
Plays Rob Sonic along with similar artists like:
Dan le Sac vs. Scroobius Pip Radio
Plays Dan le Sac vs. Scroobius Pip along with similar artists like:
Sims Radio
Plays Sims along with similar artists like:
Scroobius Pip Radio
Plays Scroobius Pip along with similar artists like: